Skip to Content
0

ERR_CONNECTION_REFUSED SAP B1 Browser Access

Mar 08, 2017 at 10:54 AM

121

avatar image

Hello every body,

I have an issue that i don't know how to fix it, it is about SAP B1 Browser Access

Some users can use this service, but there is some users who can't use this service [ERR_CONNECTION_REFUSED]

In the attachement you find the error,

I use SAP Business One 9.2 PL06 _ SQL

Thank you very much,

Br@h@m

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Taylor Apr 10, 2017 at 10:08 PM
0

You can check out my browser access installation video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jmTyw0sqM6Y

My SSL installation video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dhL6Z1fCKXU

Good luck!

Mike

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Mar 08, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

Hi,

It may be application error. Please check SAP note,

2436458 - Browser Access breaks connection randomly

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brahim Derardja Mar 10, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

Hi,

Thank you very much for your answer,

I have checked the SAP notes 2436458, i'll check some config, the state of services in server, firewall...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded