Skip to Content
0

qualityInspectionMeEvalResultRecording message - SFC instead of externalID

Mar 08, 2017 at 10:08 AM

24

avatar image

Hi to all

has anybody an idea how I can get the SFC number in the field of the externalID ?

in the qualityInspectionMeEvalResultRecording.xslt there is no information about the SFC...

Background: we want to store the SFC number as sampling number in ERP...

many Thanks

Robert

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Robert Altenstraßer Mar 10, 2017 at 07:09 AM
0

Hello all,

now I found a solution for my topic..

important: read this blog ... (but use the last part )

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/11/21/sap-me-61-custom-plugins-xslt-java-mii-transaction-for-sapmeint-workflows/

>> so you can add a transaction and modify the XML in that way what you want....

> on each ITEM in the XML Row ( Transaction.outputXML{/BAPI_INSPOPER_RECORDRESULTS/TABLES/SINGLE_RESULTS/item})

> select for the SFC ( via join on these tables SAMPLING_GROUP_SFC and SFC )

> change in the xmp output:

TargetXPath: Transaction.outputXML{/BAPI_INSPOPER_RECORDRESULTS/TABLES/SINGLE_RESULTS/item[#forEachInspChar.CurrentItem#]/EXT_NO}

Expression: getSFCfromInspection.Results{/Rowsets/Rowset/Row/SFC}

than you have the SFC in the Request..

Thanks, Robert


request.png (82.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robert Altenstraßer Mar 08, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

Hi again,

I found something which it looks like there was the same issue...

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3869178

but it will also not answer my question...

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded