Skip to Content
0

Notice of Stores items issued to Operations

Mar 08, 2017 at 08:54 AM

58

avatar image

Hi Experts,

How can i work on the below issue please kindly expecting a good help

Notice of Stores items issued to Operations

Stores is requesting an email notice to be sent to a requester when reserved parts are issued out of inventory to satisfy the request.

This would serve as a notice that the items detailed therein have been pulled for delivery to the recipient and unload point appearing the reservation.

Thanks in Advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Chauhan Mar 08, 2017 at 11:08 AM
0

As per my information in Standard system, there is no solution for your requirement, please contact with your abaper, if he can write a code while updating the data for goods issue against a reservation!

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganesh Nanjundaswamy Mar 09, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

Hi Ankur

Thanks

GANESH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ganesh Nanjundaswamy May 09, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

Accepted

GANESH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded