Skip to Content
0

Error while processing entitiy dimension in SAP BPC 10.1NW

Mar 08, 2017 at 07:04 AM

73

avatar image

cusersibm-admindesktopuntitled.pngDear Experts,

I am getting error while processing entity dimension, I have deleted duplicate ids still Issue/error prevails. I have also ran refresh dimension members from back end and I got some other error there too..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 08, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

2338935 note has resolved my issue.

Thanks your support Vadim.

0
Vadim Kalinin Mar 08, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Please provide full details about your BPC and BW version and SP!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vadim,

Thanks for your response, Please find the system details below

SAP BW 740 SP 011
CPMBPC 810 SP 006


BPC 10.1 NW (Classic)

Regards,

Raj

0