Skip to Content
0

I would like to delete the identifier from the list of specification in CG02BD

Mar 07, 2017 at 09:33 PM

77

avatar image

Hi

I would like to know the process in deleting the identifier from the list of specifications in SAP system.

How can we do that without any manual effort and without deleting/ammending the existing information.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ranjith Reddy Mar 09, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

I made used of the Easy expert rules where i can find solution to the requirement.

Easy expert rule is a simple solution for this requirement.

Thanks all for the response:)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Good catch - forgot about that one!

0
Satyanarayana Reddy Mar 08, 2017 at 03:49 PM
0

Hey Ranjith,

We had similar requirement before and from hitlist you can't delete there no functionality available like that.

Try to develop a custom programmwith ABAPer, Help him to build logic for Deletion of particular identifier.

I don't have much idea on OCC for deletion but program will work for sure.

Thanks

Satya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Bergemann Mar 08, 2017 at 08:00 PM
0

Hello all

there is an "old blog" available here looking on "insert" new identifier (with code etc.). PLease check blog "SAP EHS Manegment for Beginners", As exaplined by others: your topic is solve din most cases customer specific. OCC might be a potential tool (but can not be used in moist cases by end users)

C.B.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded