Skip to Content
0

SQL Anywhere Bug Fix Readme empty

Mar 07, 2017 at 10:17 AM

161

avatar image

The supplied "SQL Anywhere Bug Fix Readme for Version 17.0.0, Build 2806" is empty. The "Update Readme" link doesn't help. Is there another point where we can get the list of bug fixes?

Many Thanks

Robert

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Barth Mar 07, 2017 at 10:58 AM
0

That has also been posted in the separate SQL Anywhere Forum:

The EBF Readme for 17.0.6.2806 seems incomplete

I guess as Chris from the SQL Anywhere staff has responded that this is under investigation, so I hope you (and me) will find an answer there soon.

EDIT: In the meantime, the problem has been resolved, see the answered Forum thread.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robert Kratschmann Mar 15, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Thanks for the info.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded