$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

EHP8 error in RUN_RSPTBFIL_INISHD: Existing Basis object detected

Mar 07, 2017 at 09:57 AM

293

avatar image

We get errors in RSPTBSHDIN_PH.ELG:

2EETG010 "[DEST_NEW] Existing Basis object detected" "/XITING/ALLCUST" " " " " 2EETG010 "[DEST_NEW] Existing Basis object detected" "/XITING/ALLMENU" " " " " 2EETG010 "[DEST_NEW] Existing Basis object detected" "/XITING/ALLMENUT" " " " "

These objects were succesfully activated before in ACT_UPG and can be found active in SE14 of the shadow instance. Earlier in REPACHK2 we had to import a transport because of an inactive object for Xiting, which is possibly the reason for these errors now in phase RUN_RSPTBFIL_INISHD.

Do we have to unlock shadow instance and take any action there? Is there any known solution or workaround to this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 27, 2017 at 09:31 PM
0

I had the same error this phase when performing upgrade to EHP8 but error object was different :
2EETG010 "[DEST_NEW] Existing Basis object detected" "PATSKIPCONDITION" " " " "

I've performed:

1. check of shadow instance background job to get report name

2. looking at ABAP code of report RSPTBFIL run by background job,

3. adding entry to PUTTB_SHD with object/table PATSKIPCONDITION ( copied&changed similar entry existing in PUTTB_SHD - for table PATSKIPCONDITSUM )

4. adding entry to PUTTB when got error about inconsistency between PUTTB_SHD and PUTTB.

It solved my problem and upgrade finished without further errors.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jonas Meyer Mar 07, 2017 at 12:31 PM
0

Additional information:

We tried simple Repeat and Repeat-INIT.

We are using SUM 1.0 SP18 (PL8).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Jonas,

Did you solve this error? I'm having the same error.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 10, 2017 at 01:21 PM
0

Any news?

We are having the same error.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded