Skip to Content
0

Cash Flow Statement-Report Painter Report

Mar 07, 2017 at 08:21 AM

84

avatar image

Hi dears

We want to create a cash flow report. I think that the Report Painter option would be helpful for this to us.

One doubt is : Do we need to create a separate FSV for this report with the GLs that to be used in the report ? We are using one FSV for the F.01 report which as MRTS.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

It depends on Client requirement , if the requirement is too much customized and complicated then take help of ABAP Help. Because it may happen that some logic will be difficult to place in Report Painter.

And for second part , no separate FSV will be required

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
nikki saju Mar 08, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Thanks Aditya.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded