Skip to Content
0

Change in SPC charts XAxis

Mar 07, 2017 at 08:00 AM

49

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am working in Support project as technical consultant(ABAP) and i am new to this QM module. I got request from client to change the display of XAxis in SPC charts.

Client requirement is to display the batch numbers in XAxis instead of Inspection lot numbers in QGC1 tcode.

Please help me to solve this issue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Craig S
Mar 07, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

My guess on this is that you have to look at configuration, determine the FM currently used for the SPC chart being used, copy it to a "Z" function module (FM), make the necessary changes, and then config the new FM to a new chart. Or replace the standard SAP FM that is specified with your "Z" FM.

Craig

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sankabattula mutyalarao Mar 21, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

Thank you for your support. We have created one custom function module and added required code and configured.Now it displaying Batch numbers instead of Inspection lot numbers.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded