Skip to Content
0

POWL Active query - want to customize the name and translation

Mar 07, 2017 at 05:01 AM

146

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We have a POWL screen.

In POWL screen we have top section as Active Queries as header.

I want to change the text of 'Active Queries' to custom text.

Also want to translate to other languages.

Please let me know where can I do these changes.

Please help me in addressing this issue.

Thanks,

Raghav

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghavendranath Garlapati Mar 09, 2017 at 08:55 PM
0

Hi Rohit,

I am not trying to change the test for categories. I am trying to change the header of the categories.

Somehow I find out that it can be done through application configuration and translation can be done thru SE63 code.

Thanks,

Raghav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 09, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Hi Raghavendranath,

You need to change the category text for the particular POWL ID using transactions: POWL_QUERY and POWL_QUERYR.

Following links can further help you:

1. POWL

2. POWL Configurations

Regards,

Rohit Singhal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded