Skip to Content
0

Creating Gross profit % when GP value is Zero

Mar 06, 2017 at 02:36 PM

60

avatar image

I need to create Gross profit %age separately for each invoice but once the GP is Zero it gives an error that "A zero value error is encountered". Invoice GP can be of any reason i.e Sample invoices or services etc. i need to know that how to place condition that also accumulates data.?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Mar 06, 2017 at 10:25 PM
0

Hi,

Refer discussion https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3618222

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marco Zenz Mar 06, 2017 at 04:28 PM
0

That's a SQL Div/0 error. Use NULLIF() syntax.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shahzad Ahmed Mar 07, 2017 at 04:14 PM
0

Marco, i am very new to SAP and not a developer. i couldn't go through with your feedback. Can you please help me creating my report with attached query.


capture.jpg (139.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded