Skip to Content
0

Kit to Order - EWM

Mar 06, 2017 at 02:21 PM

88

avatar image
Former Member

In kit to Order Process, we have a requirement that in an outbound delivery with kit relevant items, system should create 1 VAS order for each kit header item (i.e separate VAS orders). My understanding is that system will create 1 VAS order for all vas relevant items in the ODO. Can this requirement be achieved through standard config or an enhancement is required?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Mar 07, 2017 at 10:26 AM
0

Hi Tom,

As per my understanding ,I guess this is not possible in standard config as VAS carry for Warehouse request and Item and quantity carry from warehouse request not pack spec , have to do by using enhancement.

If Each Kit header item as each ODO item , then VAS will create for each item.

Please let us know if you have further queries.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08, 2017 at 11:04 PM
0

Ajit,

I thought so too.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded