Skip to Content
0

Dynamically changing the column Header Color

Mar 06, 2017 at 10:08 AM

26

avatar image

Hi,

We have a requirement where we have to change the color of the column header on the basis on a condition satisfied.

For Eg :

If (Condition 1) Then "Actual" Else "Forecast".

IF the column header is Actual then White color and if Column Header is Forecast than Grey.

Is there a way to do this.

We are using the BO 4.1 SP 8 Patch 4 version.

Thanks!

Regards,

Hetal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Mar 06, 2017 at 11:18 AM
1

This you can achieve by creating Rule in the webi report.

https://answers.uillinois.edu/page.php?id=41881

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hetal Kataria Mar 06, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi Amit,

Thanks for your response.

This is exactly my req.

Regards,

Hetal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded