Skip to Content
0

Not able to copy Multi AP reserve Invoice into Single GRPO with other than SYS or Local Currecny

Mar 06, 2017 at 09:02 AM

29

avatar image

Hi Experts

When i had created AP Reserve Invoice with other than Local & System Currency. and trying to copy from option in GRPO, am able to select only single Document insted of Multi doucments.

when i use Local & System Currency in AP Reserve Invoice and trying the same process in GRPO, it allowing me to select multi Document to a Single GRPO

is it a System Procedure or not

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Mar 08, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi,

This is standard behavior due to different exchange rate for foreign currency.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shahan Shams Mar 08, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

Hi Experts

Any Solution or this thread

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded