Skip to Content
0

Unable to delete inbound delivery

Mar 06, 2017 at 08:41 AM

88

avatar image

Hello Guru,

during ASN/Inbound deletion program i am getting error "

Open Quantity In Current Month is :2.000& & & &.

". i have searched the solution everywhere but not helpful.

Kindly Give me solution

Regards,

Chandrashekhar

vl32n.png (37.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 06, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

If this is a Zerror so abaper can help you with this error message, take zerror message and ask him to get details from se91

Regards,

R

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L Mar 06, 2017 at 09:07 AM
0

Can you please double click the error message an post the message number.

I actually do not believe that this is a SAP standard message because of the capitalization of the first character in each word.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
CHANDRASHEKHAR MANDAL Mar 06, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

yes it is z error.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
CHANDRASHEKHAR MANDAL Mar 11, 2017 at 04:33 AM
0

Thank you for your feedback. Problem solved. Actually when i am going to shortclose the inbound it search the open qty in schedule line. If open qty is equal to the deliver qty in Inbound then inbound is close otherwise it will popup error.

Thanks & Regards,

Chandrashekhar Mandal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded