Skip to Content
0

characters meaning of instance DVEBMGS00

Mar 06, 2017 at 05:10 AM

305

avatar image

Dear all,

As I know, about meaning of instance file name DVEBMGS00. D is 'Dialog', E is 'Equeque', B is 'Backgroud', S is 'Spool'. But what are meaning of other characters of VMG?

BR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Mar 10, 2017 at 10:14 AM
0

D = Dialog
V = Update
E = Enqueue
B = Background
M = Message server
G = Gateway
S = Spool

Best regards

Bartosz

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Bartosz!

BR

Kevin

0
Kevin zhou Mar 10, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

anyone knows?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded