Skip to Content
0

Error importing RFC / IDocs into SWVC PI 7.5

Mar 05, 2017 at 06:52 PM

61

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

After installed and configured PI 7.5 i cannot import RFC / IDocs in the enterprise services builder into SWVC,

getting error that cannot establish connection to R/3...

check that everything is configured well, credentials, etc/drivers ms port...

where can i see logs with the error?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Moricz
Mar 06, 2017 at 12:52 PM
0

Hi Yossi,

There were some errors reported like this and the issues were resolved by applying Note 2372099 - MDI: Connection to gateway broken, Connection reset by peer.

Regards,
Mate

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 05, 2017 at 06:53 PM
0

The error - where can i read logs for the reason??


import-error.jpg (53.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harish Mistri Mar 05, 2017 at 11:03 PM
0

Hi,

Is your ECC system SID is DEV and client is 120? Please check the system details in import screen. thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mate Moricz
Mar 06, 2017 at 12:52 PM
0

Hi Yossi,

There were some errors reported like this and the issues were resolved by applying Note 2372099 - MDI: Connection to gateway broken, Connection reset by peer.

Regards,
Mate

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded