Skip to Content
0

Dun & Bradstreet(DnB) integration With SAP MDG

Mar 05, 2017 at 12:50 PM

387

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

If any one have any idea regarding integration of Duns & Bradstreet to SAP MDG-C. Please let me know . Need to fetch data to SAP MDG System.

Rrgards,

Sri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 09, 2017 at 08:56 AM
0

Hi,

In general several integration scenarios are possible with D&B. Maybe the most popular one is to call the D&B service to get back the unique D&B Number of a business partner/vendor which is given by D&B. For this scenario a end user will enter some vendor general data (Name of Org, Address,..) and then you will reach out to D&B service and get back the number. For this scenario you should implement an enhancement spot as mentioned by Loga.

Best Regards

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Mar 06, 2017 at 12:04 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

How i can use this doc in to DnB.

Regards,

Sri

0