Skip to Content
0

File Life Cycle Management in SAP

Mar 04, 2017 at 11:13 AM

155

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

I am doing my FLM workflow/process for the first time.

Could you please share any document which has FLM development process?

Thanks and Regards,

Deepthi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Anoochan Pandey
Mar 09, 2017 at 05:03 AM
0

Hello Deepthi,

I assume your query is regarding some documentation that can help you with FLM configuration rather than Development as it says in the query posted.

In case my assumption is correct, I'd suggest the best resource for configuration help is the FLM SPRO documentation. The steps are mentioned sequentially and are provided with detailed documentation for each step. Along with that, there is an 'Administrator's guide' that may help you with Roles and Authorizations etc. The same can be mailed to you if you provide the mail address.

Thanks and Regards,
Anoochan
FLM Development Team

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Sir

I am new to FLM and am trying to configure in SPRO. Can you please forward me standard SPRO settings.

My email id. is banti178@gmail.com.

Thanks & Regards

Navneet

0

Hello Navneet,

The SPRO documentation is available as a part of the FLM solution and can be accessed via the transaction SPRO and navigating to File Lifecycle Management node.
The Admin guide is available for every registered customer in the service marketplace.

Regards,

Anoochan

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 14, 2017 at 06:05 AM
0

Hi Annochan,

Thank you for the input.

Regards,

Deepthi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 13, 2017 at 11:14 AM
0

Hai Anoochan / Deepthi,

Great to hear you people had done implementations in FLM.

I am also very new for FLM. and i am trying to do configuration (SPRO) settings, Can you please forward me the Standard SPRO Setttings so that i can also do the same.

My Id is rajendranadig@gmail.com.

Thanks

Rajendra

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anoochan / Deepthi,

I am also new to FLM if you able to provide any documentations like configuration etc. it would be helpful. My email address is mnirmale@gmail.com

Thanks,

Mangesh

0
Hi All,

I am also new to FLM if you able to provide any documentations related to FLM, it would be helpful. My email address is renyrichardr@gmail.com

Thanks,

Reny Richard

0