Skip to Content
0

CO03 Cost Analysis should not show

Mar 04, 2017 at 10:26 AM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SAP Expert,

We want to restrict some user that they cant be able to view cost analysis in t-code co03. Kindly guide me how is it possible through standard.

Thanks

Muhammad Umar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Mar 06, 2017 at 10:36 AM
0

Hi Muhammad,

You can do it for any specific user by SHD0.

as shown in screenshot click on menu function and follow the path and analysis tab deactivate for the user.

for more information - https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Snippets/Transaction+Variant+-+A+Step+by+Step+Guide+for+Creation

reagards,

Solomon


screenshot-21.jpg (120.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 06, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

Waiting for reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded