Skip to Content
0

Workflow is not triggering and getting short dump

Mar 04, 2017 at 08:51 AM

142

avatar image
Former Member

Even my event linkage is active in swe2 workflow not triggering going to short dump

System error: Database table SWWWIHEAD could not be written to

A modifying operation on the database table SWWWIHEAD ended with an
error. The problem occurred with instance 000013245385.

The workflow system has canceled further processing and executed a
rollback.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anjan Paul Mar 06, 2017 at 07:35 AM
0

Hi,

Please check any one deleted entries manually from SAP workflow table.

For this search in SAP note. sap note 1934961 might help you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 21, 2017 at 01:19 PM
0

Hi Anjan,

here workflow buffers are not cleared problem with the workitem id number range when we are triggering new workflow workitem id number ranges are taking previous values which are exist in swwwihead table . It got solved when removing buffer flag from TNRO table

Thanks for your reply

Ramesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded