Skip to Content

routing problem using navTo

Mar 04, 2017 at 06:40 AM


avatar image

hi gurus,

i have an split app in that one master page ,two detail pages are their.

master page contains the two StandardlistItems 1. employee create, 2. employee Display

detail pages

1. Simpleform contains a I/p Fiels to provide values

2. SimpleForm to Display the Employee Details which was Created at First Detail page.

i have attached the screen shorts of the targets and routes.

nd the master page view controller code as below

	onInit: function() {

		onCreatepress: function(oEve) {
			var that = this;
		onDisplayPress: function(oEve) {
			var that = this;

when i click on Display employee in master page #change is append in URL, but the page is still remains at previous.

but hear when i refresh the page with # changed URL then it was showing correct Views.

i am not able to solve this problem please help me out friends.

targets.png (45.6 kB)
routes.png (28.1 kB)
default-route.png (48.0 kB)
display-route.png (52.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gowrinath Gundu Mar 05, 2017 at 06:45 PM

Hi Chandu

Are you maintaining config details in manifest.json. In config you need to specify router class. Please check in case you are not maintaining that



10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Mar 04, 2017 at 10:28 PM

give it a try.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded