Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Applications Studio crash on solution opening

Mar 03, 2017 at 07:56 PM

78

avatar image

HI,

I have a very strange problem, SAP Cloud Application Studio crash each time i try to load a specific solution.

Is there a way to rollback a solution to a previous version without having to open it ? (cause each time I try to open it, Cloud Application Studio crash before I can do anything)

Thank you for your help

Lee-Roy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lee-Roy Ployaert Mar 06, 2017 at 03:53 PM
1

Hello Rafael,

Finally I just had to uninstall Cloud App Studio, delete the folder CopernicusIsolatedShell in my document folder and reinstall it.

Everything is back to normal now, but thank you for your help.

Lee-Roy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rafael Huapaya Mar 03, 2017 at 09:21 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded