Skip to Content
0

upload data

Mar 03, 2017 at 02:45 PM

49

avatar image

Hi Experts

i m trying to upload some data and IBP show me the next error:

Master data does not exist for root attribute ZPLANNEDPRODUCTID in source master data type ZARPRODUCT for planning level MTHPLANNEDPRODCUSTRGN

Does any have an idea how to fix it?

thanks

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Mar 03, 2017 at 03:06 PM
1

Hi Jorge,

It seems master data inconsistency error, ZARPRODUCT master data type ZPLANNEDPRODUCTID is key root attribute.

Please check master data load file once again root attribute should not be a blank values.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jorge Garcia Mar 03, 2017 at 03:12 PM
1

Lingaiah

Thanks for the reply

i saw the file again and there are not blank values on the file

another idea how to fix it?

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded