Skip to Content
0

Production Order - CO01 - where to set the Calculate Capacity reqs indicator as a default

Mar 03, 2017 at 01:49 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Creating a Production Order - CO01 - on the Control Tab - field Calculate Capacity Reqs need to be set 'X' as a default. Where can this be done?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Mar 03, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

Hi
Please check the Scheduling Parameters for the respective Order Type, in the respective Plant ( in Configuration: T code : OPU3)

Please find the attached screen shot of the same


Once, maintained the above settings in the Configuration & then try to Create the Production Order with T code : CO01
kindly check & let me know your feedback/comments , for any other details/assistance required

Many thanks for the quick feedback : Best Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy B


w3qhw.png (30.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Mar 03, 2017 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi
Please maintain the above settings in the Configuration & update with your feedback

Many Thanks for your feedback/comemnts
Thanks & Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy B

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Anthony

Would like to know your comments/feedback on the last solution proposed.
If you are still facing the problem, kindly share the details of the current status


Many Thanks for the quick & kind feedback : Best Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy

0

Thank you Raja. I have tested the solution, it is working.

0