Skip to Content
0

Unable to set focus date to specific date in sap ui unified Calendar

Mar 03, 2017 at 01:22 PM

115

avatar image

Hi all,

I am unable to set focus to my calendar to a particular date,

this is my code

default focus date is current date and I used displayDate, focusDate, focus individually to so give me some suggetions.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sudheer Kumar Akkalapotu Mar 03, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

Hi Karthik,

focusDate is method of Calender and there is no property associated with it.

So remove the property and add like

new Calender({}).focusDate(dp);

and it is better to create date like

var dp = "2014/03/26"; 
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthik Reddy Mar 04, 2017 at 04:54 AM
0

Hi Sudheer,

Thanks for your reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded