Skip to Content
-2

Create position buton just like in sm30

Mar 03, 2017 at 11:58 AM

59

avatar image

Hello Experts

I was looking to create similar get position button in my alv grid report. i made the popup screen but after that how do i get the position(or scroll to that Position )to the alv row which i select in the selection screen/popup

Thanks,

Best Regards,

Ankit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Mar 03, 2017 at 09:37 PM
2

Why would you need this in ALV? ALV has filters and even search (Ctrl-F) works fine. This button is only needed because there are no such features in the old-timey table control. And it doesn't even work that well.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Mar 03, 2017 at 12:38 PM
0

It depends on the class you use, e.g. call methods CL_GUI_ALV_GRID->SET_CURRENT_CELL_VIA_ID and CL_GUI_ALV_GRID=>SET_FOCUS followed by CL_GUI_CFW=>FLUSH.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded