Skip to Content
0

No Object Status in available Error While Opening Existing Project

Mar 03, 2017 at 10:34 AM

106

avatar image

When I am creating new project in Cj20n project is getting saved in system. When I try to open the project I am getting below error.

I am not doing any Customization.

I don't think it is config ( SPRO ) issue. I presume that might be standard table is being hindered in Custom Development, that's why the same is happening in all the client.

Share your opinion for solving the same & is it PS SPRO issue or due to Custom Development it is happening.

-


No status object is available for PRJ SG-MP-2

Message no. BS001

Diagnosis

When trying to read the status of an object (PRJ SG-MP-2), a system error occurred: For object number PD00000042 there is no status object.

Procedure

Please contact your system administrator.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohit Kapadia Mar 06, 2017 at 05:31 AM
0

There was a database inconsistency between the PS objects and the status table(s). I Run the program for real (not in test mode) and the error was resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Punith Reddy Manyam Mar 03, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Hi Mohit,

we need run a program which can check the inconsistencies in the status and correct the same accordingly. There must be SAP program / note released for the same.

Try running the program 'CNSTATUS', which is usually used for checking the status inconstancy in the network and correct the same and I hope same should work for project.

Hope this info helps.

Regards,
Punith.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Punith,

Thanks for the Info.

I tried to run program CNSTATUS and result was some error messages which I don't know how to resolve. Can you help me with that. Screen shot of the error list is attached below .

capture.jpg (23.4 kB)
0