Skip to Content
-1

ABAP CDS - Date Function - Function DATS_IS_VALID is unknown

Mar 03, 2017 at 10:27 AM

62

avatar image

Hi All,

In the ABAP CDS - Core Data Services,

I'm facing the error Function DATS_IS_VALID is unknown.

Please suggest me the solution.

Thank you.

Vijay

cds-error.jpg (139.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Mar 03, 2017 at 10:35 AM
0

Use Release 7.50 or higher?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kv Reddy Mar 03, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

Please find the following


version.jpg (168.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded