Skip to Content
0

Section Code and Business Place in Treasury- TBB1 Accounting Entry

Mar 03, 2017 at 08:12 AM

85

avatar image

Dear Experts,

One of our client having configuration of Section code will be updating in TBB1 Accounting entry and since its wrongly updated in TBB1 Accounting documents will have to find out the solution.

I have checked treasury configuration of cost center and profit center and other FI related steps but i'm unable to find how section code is getting update in TBB1 Postings.

We have raised the issue to SAP they are asking below info

"We need information like Business Place in Customer Line item which is flowing from TRM. Without this info we cannot able to drive the section code for the FI Documents. Please check is there any way to pass Business Place in customer line with some customer exit."

Please can some one suggest if you come across such scenarios.

1.jpg

Regards,

Prasad

1.jpg (94.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Grigoriy Babitskiy Mar 06, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

There is a field "Section code" in TRM Deals:

If it is not working while you post documents with TBB1 transaction, then you can use badi TPM_ACCIF_TRAC.

There is a method ACCIT_EXIT and fields CH_ACCIT_D / CH_ACCIT_C-SECCO

Using structure IM_DATA from method: using fields COMPANY_CODE and DEAL_NUMBER get from tabel DIFT_POS_IDENT -> OS_GUID.

And from TRACT_POSCONTEXT where TRACT_POSCONTEXT-OS_GUID = DIFT_POS_IDENT-OS_GUID -> get GET SECCO.

Put SECCO to fields CH_ACCIT_D-SECCO and CH_ACCIT_C-SECCO.


section.jpg (80.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
prasad raju Mar 10, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

Thanks Grigoriy we are checking on it and will update you the status.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded