Skip to Content
0

GRC 10.1 - Default Values for custom fields

Mar 03, 2017 at 12:34 AM

152

avatar image

Hi experts!

Im working with GRC 10.1 SP14 and i have configured a custom field for user reference field with success. However, i want to map a default value for this custom field

¿Is this possible? I could customize default values in end user personalization (in SPRO) but that only works for standars fields.

Thanks a lot!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marcelo Monsores Mar 03, 2017 at 05:23 PM
0

Hello, Emiliano.

I think it's not possible only by configuration. Please take a look at this thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3185294.

Regards,

Marcelo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Emiliano Cortez Mar 14, 2017 at 07:42 PM
0

Thanks for your reply Marcelo!

Regards,

Emiliano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded