Skip to Content
0

Material reservation against process

Mar 02, 2017 at 07:07 PM

163

avatar image
Former Member

my client is creating Reservation number and issue material from main stores to prod.storage location against that reservation number.

So how system can create first reservation to store for 311 movement wrt process order number and then production will perform 261.

Is there any way to map the process.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Mar 03, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi solomon

I refer the link and found it is for REM. Is it feasibe in discrete Manufacturing ?

Thanks

0

Hi Puri,

yes, You can use if for discrete mfg.

regards,

Solomon

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20, 2017 at 11:26 AM
0

Hi,

Can you please sent the details for process order as the attached document is for repetitive manufacturing

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded