Skip to Content
0

How can i implement CL_SCMG_CASE_LOCATOR_BE class?

Mar 02, 2017 at 05:08 PM

38

avatar image

Hi all,

i want to use CL_SCMG_CASE_LOCATOR_BE~FIND_CASES_AFTER method.

how can i implement for BADI?

i did'not find badi class.

Can you help me please?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Antonio Arroyo León Mar 02, 2017 at 06:51 PM
0

Hi Kamil,

Maybe you need create a Z sublass from CL_SCMG_CASE_LOCATOR_BE class, follow link steps:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw70ehp2/helpdata/en/5f/54cc88b9c311d2958400a0c94260a5/content.htm

After that, you will need redefine FIND_CASES_AFTER method and you can implement the method.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
abit yıldız Mar 02, 2017 at 07:50 PM
0

Hi David,

thank you for your help.i created subclass from CL_SCMG_CASE_LOCATOR_BE.

i redefined FIND_CASES_AFTER method.

but how can i active and related with tcode?

Still sees the original class and FIND_CASES_AFTER method.


subclasss.png (18.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded