Skip to Content
0

What are the advanced/new Functionalities of Ehp8 for SAP HCM compared to Ehp5 ?

Mar 02, 2017 at 01:05 PM

315

avatar image

Dear Friends,

We are evaluating Ehp8 compared to existing Ehp5 for SAP HCM.

I've gone through below links but didn't get any particular clues. Users are not worried about look and feel or beautification functionalities . Is there any extra HCM Functionalities which are not in Ehp5 we would like to evaluate ?

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/01/17/hr-renewal-information-and-useful-links/

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/04/18/hcm-ehp5-ehp6-and-hr-renewal-important-links-and-documents/

Regards,

Niladri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christopher Solomon
Mar 04, 2017 at 04:49 PM
1

You can use the help.sap.com docs and EACH of the EHP releases provide a nice, handy "what's new in this release" link of detailed information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siddharth Rajora
Mar 12, 2017 at 03:42 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Siddharth !

0