Skip to Content
0

Unable to connect HCC to Backend ECC system

Mar 02, 2017 at 12:49 PM

149

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I followed the below mentioned blog -

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/03/03/a-simple-hci-to-sap-cloud-connector-to-on-premise-scenario/comment-page-1/#comment-365501

but getting 503 error in the message monitoring.

completed.jpg

error-failed.jpg

I am not sure, which link I should download the certificate. I added the certificate in the Trust from SAP ECC system(not sure if this is correct).

Also, when I am trying to check the connection getting error as shown below –

Please suggest, what should be the solution.

Thanks,

Nidhi Srivastava

completed.jpg (178.8 kB)
error-failed.jpg (246.6 kB)
notreachable.jpg (61.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nidhi Srivastava Mar 10, 2017 at 08:59 AM
0

Using the IP Address of the ECC system, it worked perfectly fine.

Thanks,

Nidhi Srivastava

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nidhi Srivastava Mar 06, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hi Experts,

Please advice on the above issue. Also, in the message monitoring we are getting logs as attached.

org.apache.camel.component.ahc.AhcOperationFailedException: HTTP operation failed invoking http://virtualping:1234/sap/public/ping with statusCode: 503

Please suggest.

Thanks,

Nidhi

logs.txt


issue1.jpg (248.3 kB)
logs.txt (3.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded