Skip to Content
0

Change SNC GUI Color

Mar 02, 2017 at 07:42 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello, Can anyone tell me, how to chnage SAP SNC web GUI color? or it will be same what we have in SAP ECC background.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Bozio
Mar 13, 2017 at 07:10 PM
0

Hi Abhinav,

For an overview of the supported Stylesheets and themes, please visit SAP Community WIKI:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/WDABAP/Stylesheets+and+themes

Please note that the UI theme is independent from the Supply Network Collaboration version because it is a WebDynpro related feature.

In case of any error with the UI style, please review SAP note 2379058 (and any other note referenced in that). If needed, you can open an incident on component BC-WD-ABA (Web Dynpro ABAP).

Best regards,

Lucas Bozio

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 29, 2017 at 10:15 AM
0

Thanks Lucas.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded