Skip to Content
0

How can I Add Extension Filed by sap studio bydesign ?

Mar 02, 2017 at 03:32 AM

43

avatar image

Hi experts,

I try to add Extension Filed, I activated it.

But It still not show in screen.

How can I Add Extension Filed by sap studio bydesign ?

Regards,

Cuong

kbqhu.png (151.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fred K Mar 02, 2017 at 06:13 AM
0

Hi Cuong,

Isn't EDI PO Number your extension field?

If you are not seeing it on browser, login the system on browser with a business user. (without Partner Development WoC assignment)

Best Regards,

Fred

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cuong Nguyen Mar 05, 2017 at 05:15 PM
0

Thank you Fred,

Best Regards,

Cuong Nguyen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded