Skip to Content
0

MD04 customer order quantity

Mar 01, 2017 at 04:27 PM

84

avatar image

Dear Experts,

In MD04 screen , there are some Customer orders for which the Available quantity fields displays blank. But for the same material other customer order were displayed with the values Available quantity. What is the reason for this and how it can be made display with the available quantity value?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Mar 01, 2017 at 06:04 PM
0

Hi

Could you please Check & compare the Sales order requirement type, with the success case & failure case. If the Sales Order Requirement type is not inline with the Planning Strategy Group, of the Material, then there will be the chance of the situation, that is reported in your case.

Kindly check & revert back with your comments/feedback for any other details/info required

Many Thanks for your quick feedback. Best Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy B

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caetano Almeida
Mar 01, 2017 at 06:28 PM
0

Hello


Check point 4 of the following SCN document:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-50641

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
TN SAP Mar 02, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Thanks a lot for your valuable answers.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded