Skip to Content
0

TAXINN problem

Mar 01, 2017 at 03:31 PM

66

avatar image

Hi,

I have created tax related condition types for TAXINN. Condition records with ZERO rates has been maintained. Problem is that I see, JMOP is picking some values. J1ID is clear and no excise rates maintained there for any combination. Upon some investigation, I see that value for JMOP is being picked from PO freight conditions. How do I control this behavior ? See screenshots.

PO tax:

PO conditions tab:

If we add FRA1(10) + ZKF9(5.50)+ ZKF9(1.10) + ZBB1(2.20) + ZBB1(1.10) + ZBB1(2.20) then total value is 22.10, which is getting reflected in PO tax (JMOP condition in tax procedure).

If we remove all these condition values from PO, then JMOP is also reduced to ZERO.

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Brinda R
Mar 02, 2017 at 04:04 AM
0

Check in your pricing procedure if you have assigned any subtotal like 2 or 5 to any of the freight condition.
If yes remove that as that is reserved for manual AED and Manual BED respectively.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

indeed this was the cause

0
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 01, 2017 at 03:47 PM
0

First of all, you have used incorrect Primary Tag which should be "Internationalization and Unicode" which is related to CIN. Also, for TAXINN, J1ID won't work. So coming to your issue,

I see that value for JMOP is being picked from PO freight conditions.

you need to first check your pricing procedure, in which step you maintained this condition type. Also did you gone through the detailed information once you click the "Analysis" tab from PO ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vivek gaurav Mar 02, 2017 at 02:05 AM
0

yes.. in analysis its zero. Changed tag also.

Regards,


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded