Skip to Content
0

I'm getting "Action is not supported within delivery" while creating Customer Return Notification

Mar 01, 2017 at 12:45 PM

77

avatar image
Former Member

i'm trying to create Customer Return Notification using byDesign web service. i'm getting thie error "Action is not supported within delivery CRN_1"

CRN_1 is the DeliveryNotificationID

anyone has any inputs here !!

Thanks,

Ayoub

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anand Deth. G
Mar 02, 2017 at 09:22 AM
0

Hi Ahmed,

I think the payload you are using might be relevant in this case. Would you mind sharing the payload here ?

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 03, 2017 at 09:23 AM
1

Thanks Anand, you are right

i should pass "ActionCodeSpecified = true" in all levels (request, product and item)

without setting this value, the saop request will not have the "ActionCode" value

regards,

Ayoub

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded