Skip to Content
0

Negative Value of Scrap in MCP6

Mar 01, 2017 at 12:05 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Repetitive manufacturing is implemented in one of our plants.

I have come across a situation where MCP6 is showing negative value of scrap and there is no material movement or material document found in MB51 for this date.

I am not able to explain the reason for this behaviour.

Your help in this regard is very much appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jessica Li
Mar 11, 2017 at 05:28 PM
1

Hi Arslan,

Can you reproduce this issue or it could be just an inconsistency?

best regards,

Jessica

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 11, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

I think i cannot reproduce it as it happenned only once in a particular month.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded