Skip to Content
0

Publish Learning Calendar to Sharepoint

Mar 01, 2017 at 11:13 AM

60

avatar image

Hi All

Has anyone ever integrated the Learning Calendar with SharePoint? The aim here is so learners can see a list of upcoming courses on SharePoint without having to log in to SuccessFactors.

Regards

Eugene

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eugene Fourie Mar 17, 2017 at 09:00 AM
0

Thank you. I have suggested an workaround - running the Scheduled Offering Roster Report - this csv can then be used by the SharePoint Administrator to create a Calendar App.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sumit Kumar
Mar 15, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi Eugene,

I don't think this functionality is available as an out of box solution. There however might be an option to do this with the help of customization. You should try and reach out to the SAP Professional Services/Custom Development team. They might be able to help you.

Regards,
Sumit Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded