Skip to Content
0

SLT reading type issue

Mar 01, 2017 at 11:05 AM

157

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

we are facing a issue while replicating table ADRC after source system upgrade (SAP_BASIS 750) and SLT version is

DMIS 2011_1_731 SP09

Error :-

Z_ADRC_071: Run aborted due to SYSTEM FAILURE

Z_ADRC_071: Syntax error in program SAPLDMC_DTL .

I observed the table was still in calculation mode (status "S") and reading type 3 (default )after 1 hour it was started . I changed its reading type from 3 to 1 manually then its get calculated , loaded and replicated easily .

Please suggest why its only working when we are changing its reading type from 3 to 1.

Regards,

Rubal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrey Martynov
Mar 06, 2017 at 09:38 AM
0

Hi Rubal,

actually I don't think that the reason in wrong reading type. I think that the problem in wrong generation of remote part.
If you would like to try it again and got the same syntax problem, then you have to open the ticket into SAP for the according component.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 31, 2017 at 05:34 AM
0

Hi,

Did your problem get solved? Even we are facing the same issue.

Regards,

Basis

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Yes, it got resolved we had created a ticket to SAP - 100397/2017

Regards,

Rubal Taneja

0