Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 sales order doubt

Mar 01, 2017 at 10:39 AM

77

avatar image

Hi, Can anyone help me on how to get update about who has last changed/modified or updated a sales order in SAP B1

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Mar 01, 2017 at 11:39 AM
1

Hi Datta Phulse,

You can use SAP B1 standard changelog option to view the changes.Check Under Tools-ChangeLog

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rakhi kumari Mar 01, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0

Hi Datta,

Please try below steps.

1. In the CDHDR - pass the below values

Object:VERKBELEG

Object value - ASales order number.

T.code - VA02.

2. here you will have the Name, Date time - on which you can get the lsast changed date

3. This CDHDR / CDPOS are the tables that will have the values for all the changes.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply but, i can't find the CDHDR table/ CDPOS table.

but my query ..

SELECT T0.[DocEntry], T0.[DocNum] 'SO NO', T0.[DocDate] 'Doc Date', T0.[CardCode] 'Customer Code', T0.[CardName] 'Customer Name', T1.[SlpName] 'Account Manager',T0.[DocTotal] 'Total' ,T2.u_name 'Created By' FROM ORDR T0 INNER JOIN OSLP T1 ON T0.SlpCode = T1.SlpCode Left Join OUSR T2 on T2.userid = T0.Usersign WHERE T0.[DocDate] BETWEEN [%0] AND [%1] AND T1.[SlpName] = [%2] AND T0.[DocStatus]='O'

0
Hi, friends,My Query In addition is it possible to add another field to show who last edited or updated the document?HOW ?
0
Nagarajan K Mar 01, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Hi,

You can view those updated changes under Sales Order-->Tools-->Change log.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

The subquery in the following query works fine in SAPB1 and SQL without parameters but when parameters are added the subquery in the query does not work in SAP B! but still works in SQL

SELECT T0.[DocEntry], T0.[DocNum] 'SO NO',

T0.[DocDate] 'Doc Date', T0.[CardCode] 'Customer Code',

T0.[CardName] 'Customer Name',

T1.[SlpName] 'Account Manager',

T0.[DocTotal] 'Total'

,T2.u_name 'Created By',

(SELECT top 1 o.U_NAME

from adoc A inner join OUSR O on a.UserSign2 = o.Userid

where a.DocEntry = t0.DocEntry and a.objtype = 17

order by a.UpdateDate desc)'Last Updated by'

FROM ORDR T0 INNER JOIN OSLP T1 ON T0.SlpCode = T1.SlpCode

Left Join OUSR T2 on T2.userid = T0.Usersign

WHERE T0.[DocDate] BETWEEN '2016-03-06' AND '2017-03-06' AND T0.[DocStatus]='O'

Can you tell me the reason to make it working in both cases

0
Tony Jose Mar 07, 2017 at 03:56 PM
0

Hi Datta Phulse,

You can seen the changes made in SAP B1 in the change log.

You can access it from TOOLS >>>> CHANGE LOG

Thanks and regards

Tony

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded