Skip to Content
0

Iflow deployment for standard replication

Mar 01, 2017 at 09:20 AM

80

avatar image

Dear Experts,

If we use standard Integration between SAP C4C and SAP IS-Retail System, do we need to deploy all the required Iflows in HCI ? or only communication System maintenance is enough?

It would be nice to habe some Iflow deployment guide.

Please let me know.

Thanks,

Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sikander Narula
Feb 22 at 10:17 AM
1

Dear Krishnendu,

You can copy the whole package "SAP Cloud for Customer Integration with SAP IS Retail" and deploy only the required Iflows in your HCI system as per your Business need

Thanks and Regards

Sikander

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shivanand Hangaragi
Feb 21 at 09:15 PM
1

Dear Krishnendu,

You need to have Iflows in HCI for all the scenarios you have configured in C4C.

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded