Skip to Content
0

Find Customs document based on the Partner

Mar 01, 2017 at 07:34 AM

106

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Could you please help me , How to find the Customs Documents based on the partner ( customer or vendor ) ?

Regards

Santosh

gts
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Mar 11, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

It depends on what you mean by "find".

If you mean programmatically, then seach table /SAPSLL/CORPAR for the partner number (considering the Partner Function), and then use the field GUID_MOBJ to find the corresponding Declaration in table /SAPSLL/CUHD.

If you mean by user action, then I don't think there is any standard way.

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 02, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Hi Team,

Any answers on this Please ?

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 11, 2017 at 02:02 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Could you check below tabels

/SAPSLL/CORREF

/SAPSLL/PNTPR

/SAPSLL/CUIT

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 13, 2017 at 05:20 PM
0

Thanks Dave for your answer .

The same way could you please tell me how to find the Customs document based on the product . I have a separate discussion for this question .

https://answers.sap.com/questions/142238/find-customs-document-based-on-the-product.html

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded