Skip to Content
0

configuration steps for IDoc_AEE in sap po single stack

Feb 28, 2017 at 07:37 PM

182

avatar image

Hi All,

Scenario : EDI(file) to IDoc(S/4 HANA system).

What are the configuration steps required to configure IDOC AEE receiver.

can one help what is Destination parameter of RFC client.

Thank you,

Narasaiah T

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28, 2017 at 10:00 PM
0

Hi Narasaiah,

You have to create RFC Destination for the Receiver S/4 Hana system.

NWA --> Configuration->Infrastructure->Destinations

Regards,

Nabendu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Feb 28, 2017 at 07:55 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
NARSAIAH THOTTEMPUDI Mar 01, 2017 at 03:47 AM
0

Hi Nabendu,

You mean I have to create RFC destination in Po system. is that is enough to configure and send IDOC to S/4 HANA system.

Thank you,

NARASAIAH T

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

That should be enough to configure IDoc "Receiver" side in PI / PO.

Regards,

Nabendu.

0
Raghuraman S Mar 01, 2017 at 03:38 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded