Skip to Content
0

Batch Input for F-32

Mar 01, 2017 at 07:46 AM

125

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

I am new here..

I have a problem with the BI for T-code F-32

I have already done the code for the batch input, and it works fine, but only in A or E mode.

The problem is that i need the report works in background (job) and in that case it does not work, even when in put a hardcoce sayind lv_mode = 'A'...

I dont know if there is anybody in a situation like me.. so if somebody know how to fix it, i will be very grateful.

Thanks!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 01, 2017 at 02:35 PM
0

Hi @eli.klovski @thanh.dinh , thanks for everything..

This was a terrible issue for my head, but i have eventually resolved. I have added a WAIT FOR n SECONDS and it works fine. The problem was that SAP in the 2nd round of the loop was thinking that i have already in F-32. So SAP "recycle" the items of the BI slowness that the report call the transaction F-32.

Problem resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eli Klovski
Mar 01, 2017 at 08:28 AM
2

Hi,

When you mean that the program doesn't work, can you specify a bit? For background mode, lv_mode should be 'N' and not 'A'.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thanh Dinh Mar 01, 2017 at 08:22 AM
1

Hello,

I found the note 433137, maybe it can help you.

You only need to change the processing mode in your report.

Regards,


capture.png (53.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded