Skip to Content
0

Bw Table about value of Bex Elements

Feb 28, 2017 at 05:01 PM

153

avatar image

Hi to all,
I'd like to find a table in which are stored the characteristics used in a query and their value.
I'd like starting from the name of the query and obtain the characteristics used and their values.

E.G.

Table ZNAME OF TABLE

Query Name of query

0INFOPROVIDER = ZNAME_of_INFOPROVIDER (Value)

Anyone have an Idea?

Kind Regards

Rino Sica

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Mar 01, 2017 at 09:23 AM
1

Hi,

you can check my blog:

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/05/11/metadata-reporting-restricted-key-figures/

a very usefull FM is RSZ_X_COMPONENT_GET

note that it is quiet complicated due to the game of GUID's.

Grtz

Koen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loed Despuig Mar 07, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hi,

Check the TCODE RSRTQ if that's what you are looking for.

Regards,

Loed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded