Skip to Content
0

Inforecord effective price is three times as much as net price

Feb 28, 2017 at 03:56 PM

124

avatar image

Hello,

When I use ME11 to create info record, I get a strange problem. As follow:

Step1. I enter the net price on Purch.Org.Data1 view. Effective price equal net price.

Step2. When I click the Condition button, just do nothing at all (Or just change the Validity date etc.)

Step3. Then back to Purch.Org.Data1 view, there comes the problem. The effective price is three times as much as net price

I have try many vendors and materials, the problem is always the same. Three times as much as the net price, neither twice times nor four time.

I have found the program RM06INP0 could fix this problem, but after that, when I try again, the same problem occurred again.

How I could completely avoid it, please tell me your opinion. I really appreciate it!!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 01, 2017 at 05:06 PM
0

Are you using your own pricing procedure instead of SAP's standard RM0002 ?

If that is the case then you might have a wrong definition of the subtotals.

For detailed information see OSS note 2136611 - Purchasing Info record incorrect Effective price

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This is the correct answer, it solved my problem.

In fact, I searched from the "Sap Support Portal", "SCN".......But I still missed this one.Thank you so much!

0
feng mei Feb 28, 2017 at 04:01 PM
0

Why I can't attach my screen shot?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

how can we know what you did in detail - others can. I can.

There is an icon to embed pictures directly in the text, and another icon to attach. They are located next to each other. Which one did you try and what was the exact system reaction?

0
feng mei Mar 01, 2017 at 01:40 AM
0

Hi Jürgen

Thank you for your reply.

I have try the both icon, I want to upload three pictures one by one. After uploading, pop up a dialog box "Preview and adjust the size", I can see the picture, but there is no confirm button, only a fork to close the dialog box. Maybe there is something wrong with my browser...What browser do you use?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Microsoft Edge and Google Chrome and Firefox - I just tried all 3 and have no issue in any of them.

Send the picture to my gmail address (click my avatar and you get it right on top under my name) I insert it for you, send also a picture from your "preview and resize" window along with your browsers name and version, then I can open a bug report. Try it also after clearing the cache.

0

Google Chrome is good!

The picture from my "preview and resize" window, no "cancel" and "accept" button.

My browser is "360 secured browser 8",version 8.1.1.248, kernel version 45.0.2454.101.

Thank you !

4.png (230.6 kB)
5.png (34.1 kB)
0
Jürgen L
Mar 01, 2017 at 06:56 AM
0

Here are Feng Mei's screenshots:


step1.jpg (96.9 kB)
step2.jpg (79.9 kB)
step3.jpg (99.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded